Click here to buy some Tibia gold in our shop

Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: cant conect to ot 8.0

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    2

    Default cant conect to ot 8.0

    hi im having a problem trying to use blackdtools in a ot 8.0
    i went to advanced -> forward to ot serv > put the ot ip
    but when i try to log in to the server i cant (the ot server is on im sure) is there any special way to conect to 8.0 ots?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    1,296

    Default

    just download latest blackd proxy version and reinstall it. then it will show you an easy config screen. Set everything correctly there and then it should work.

    I am the admin. To contact me, send me an email to daniel@blackdtools.com
    Don't send pms to me! I rarely read pms. Just email me instead!

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    6

    Default

    I did everything but the BOT doesn't the client, the OT server has it's own client. I didn't find usefull information. What am I supposed to do?

    thanks in advance

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Korida View Post
    I did everything but the BOT doesn't the client, the OT server has it's own client. I didn't find usefull information. What am I supposed to do?

    thanks in advance
    Everyone seems to have the same problem, the forum is super inactive though. Check the 2 threads beneath yours

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    England
    Posts
    20

    Default

    How customized is the client? If it's only the UI and there are no custom items or spell effects you could probably use a normal tibia client
    Successful Trades

    Bought 200k from Lukey

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Thanks for your answers. I will check the threads.
    And the Client isn't that customized, only some maps are different. I tried to connect with a normal client, but the IP changer doesn't work on windows 7

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    England
    Posts
    20

    Default

    I have a working ip changer and i have windows 7. I use the asprate one
    Successful Trades

    Bought 200k from Lukey

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    6

    Default

    did you install the update? I download from his homepage its only until 8.57 and it works then I install the update and it doesnt work anymore lol

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •